Skip to product information
1 of 11

ikonaromatics

Rosemary, Herbal Products, Aromatherapy, Botanical, Spice, Rosmarinus Officinalis, Rosemary Tea, Rosemary

Rosemary, Herbal Products, Aromatherapy, Botanical, Spice, Rosmarinus Officinalis, Rosemary Tea, Rosemary

Regular price Rs. 80.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 80.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Size

Rosemary Leaf, Herbal Products, Aromatherapy, Botanical, Rosmarinus Officinalis, Rosemary Tea, Rosemary, Organic Dried Herbs, Spice

Rosemary is a rich source of antioxidants and anti-inflammatory compounds, which are thought to help boost the immune system and improve blood circulation. Rosemary is considered a cognitive stimulant and can help improve memory performance and quality. It is also known to boost alertness, intelligence, and focus. 

Please consult with a qualified Healthcare practitioner before using any herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing , or on medication.

Latin name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Origin: India

In cooking Rosemary Leaf is a staple of French and Mediterranean cuisine, it mates well with a wide range of foods from chicken and cheese to tomatoes and cabbage.

Other Names: Rosemary, Lebanon Tree, Diomarine, Lemongrass, Arismarum, Dushmary, Lemongrass, Lebanese

DESCRIPTION
Perennial evergreen shrub reaching up to one and a half meters high. Its leaves are acuminate
narrow dark green and its flowers slightly light blue-purple.

 

Processing of Orders

We process any Herbs and Flowers in following Steps:

  • Hand Picked (Harvesting)
  • Sun drying/ Machine Dried
  • Cleaning
  • Grading ( Size Reduction)
  • Grinding (Shifting)
  • Sieving & Shorting
  • Weighing & Packaging
  • Fast Delivery

Origin of Our Products

We cultivate and Source each herb and Flower directly from farmers of FPOs from All Over India, Mainly from Uttar Pradesh.

Qualities of products

  • 100% Naturally Grown
  • Caffeine Free
  • Non GMO
  • No Artificial Colors,
  • Fresh & Pure
  • Free from Harmful chemicals,
  • Pesticides & no additives
View full details

Ikon Aromatic & Herbs

We Cultivate and Supply Most of Herbs and Flowers
Used for Herbal Teas.
We cultivate and Source each herb and Flower directly from farmers of FPOs from All Over India, Mainly from Uttar Pradesh. We source and then apply Various Processing Steps into our Processing Unit and then we Supply all over India up to 250+ Herbal Tea Making, Processing, Extraction, and Medicinal Companies.

  • 100% Natural

  • Hand Picked

  • Naturally Grown

  • Vegan

  • Caffeine Free

  • Quality Tested